Skip to content ↓

Extra-curricular

Day

Breakfast

Lunch

After School 

Monday

FOOTBALL – YEAR 9
 7.30 to 8.15am

GCSE & A LEVEL PRODUCT DESIGN
WORKSHOP

JUSTICE & PEACE GROUP
 

HOMEWORK CLUB – 3.00 to 4.30pm
GEOGRAPHY CLUB – YEAR 7 3.15 to 4.00pm
DRAMA CLUB KS3/KS4 - 3.15pm
GAELIC FOOTBALL – 3.00 to 4.30pm
Years 7/8/9/10
MATHS CONSOLIDATION KS4 – 3.15 to 4.30pm
MATHS CLINIC KS5 – 3.15 to 5.00pm
RUGBY CLUB – YEAR 7 – 3.30 to 4.30pm
GYMNASTICS CLUB 3.30 to 4.30pm

Tuesday

TABLE TENNIS
7.30am to 8.30am
 

FOOTBALL – YEAR 11
TABLE TENNIS – YEAR 7
DEBATING CLUB – YEAR 8
 

HOMEWORK CLUB – 3.00 to 4.30pm
ENGLISH LITERATURE STUDY SKILLS 3.15 to
4.15pm
GCSE DRAMA INTERVENTION – 3.15pm
TABLE TENNIS (EXTERNAL PAID FOR CLUB)
3.00 to 4.15pm 
SQUASH (EXTENAL)
3.45 to 4.45pm

Wednesday

 

FOOTBALL – YEAR 9
DEBATING CLUB – YEAR 7
GCSE PRODUCT DESIGN WORKSHOP
ART MANGA CLUB – YEARS 9 & 10
SENIOR NETBALL TRAINING
SENIOR ROCK BAND
TABLE TENNIS CLUB – YEAR 11
 

HOMEWORK CLUB – 3.00 to 4.30pm
KARATE – 3.10pm to 4.10pm
All Year Groups
GCSE PRODUCT DESIGN SUPPORT
 3.15 to 4.45pm
FOOD CLUB – 3.15 to 4.45pm
SCHOOL ARCHIVE GROUP – 3.15pm
Years 9 / 10 / 11
FOOTBALL TRAINING – YR 7 – 3.00 to 4.30pm
 

Thursday 

  FOOTBALL – YEAR 10
TABLE TENNIS – YEAR 8
LAMDA
GCSE PRODUCT DESIGN WORKSHOP &
BTEC ENGINEERING WORKSHOP
TRAMPOLINING CLUB - GCSE
JAZZ BAND 
 
HOMEWORK CLUB – 3.00 to 4.30pm
CHOIR - 3.00 to 4.00pm
COMICS CLUB - 3.15 to 4.00pm
DEBATING & MUN – 3.00 to 4.45pm
DISSECTION CLUB – 3.30 to 4.30pm
PHOTOGRAPHY CLUB – YRS 9 & 10
RUGBY TRAINING – YR 9 3.15 to 4.15pm
 

Friday 

  JUNIOR ROCK BAND –KS3 & Year 9
GCSE MUSIC INTERVENTION – KS4
KS3 BOOK CLUB – MONTHLY
FOOTBALL – YEAR 7/8 ROTATION
A LEVEL PRODUCT DESIGN WORKSHOP
TABLE TENNIS CLUB – YEAR 11
BASKETBALL – YEAR 9
 

FENCING CLUB – 3.10 to 4.10pm
Years 7/8/9/10/11
A LEVEL PRODUCT DESIGN SUPPORT
 3.15 to 4.45pm
STRATEGY GAMES CLUB 3.00 to 4.45pm
STREET DANCE KS3 – 3.15 to 4.30pm
 


NEW CLUBS ADDED:



Tuesday lunch: Year 7 dodgeball - G1
Tuesday AM: Year 10 Basketball training -G1 7:30-8:30am

Thursday AM: Year 8 Basketball training - as above
Thursday Lunch: Year 8 dodgeball - G1.

Friday lunch: Year 9 basketball training - G1
Friday AM: Year 7 Basketball training.


Please click on the icons below for more information about extra curricular opportunities in each of the departments.