Skip to content ↓

List of Teaching Staff

All staff email addresses are the Initial followed by Surname @finchleycatholic.org.uk for example jsmith@finchleycatholic.org.uk

Name

Responsibility/Subject Area

A. Adejonwo Drama

J. Akindayini

Media Studies - Subject Leader

 
G. Alavi Science
J. Allen P.E.
S. Angelini RE 
N. Arnull Headteacher

C. Ashton

English - 2nd i/c /KS4 Coordinator

L. Avram

Maths - KS4  Coordinator

B. Barnsdale Assistant Headteacher/Business Studies
A. Basith Business
J. Boland Curriculum Leader for R.E.
P. Broderick Assistant  Headteacher/History

V. Bruce

Maths - KS3 Coordinator

A. Butcher Curriculum Leader for Business

A. Clark

Maths

M. Claydon ICT, Computer Science

M. Collinson

Curriculum Leader for Geography

 
R. Connolly Science 
A. Cooper Science
O. Cooper Maths
A. Cornacchia MFL
A. Corrigan Science
J. Cronin Curriculum Leader for Science

G. Crosby

Assistant Head/Director of 6th Form/History

F. Debenham

Assistant Curriculum Leader History

A. Donnelly

English

J. Durham Associate Headteacher

E. Ennis

Curriculum Leader for English

D. Fletcher

PE/Science

G. Ford Maths
K. Ford Food Preparation and Nutrition
L. Gamble Curriculum Leader for English
V. Girard RE
C. Grant Maths
A. Greene Psychology/Science/More Able Coordinator
D. Hamilton RE/Coordinator for House System
M. Hastings PE/Pastoral Leader for Year 8
P. Henry Biology

T. Hobbs

Pastoral Leader for Year 9/Geography

M. Hodgson Art & Photography/ Assistant PL for Year 9/Pupil Premium Coordinator

L. Hourican

Pastoral Leader for Year 10
T. Hourican Maths/SEN

P. James

PE/Assistant Pastoral Leader for Year 10

P. Keenan

English

C. Kouttis

Curriculum Leader for History/Classics

M. Lavelle

Curriculum Leader for Economics and Financial Studies

G. Leo Science
E. Light History
A. Lo Science
I. Logan English
G. Lykovitis Computer Science
E. Maloney Geography - 2nd i/c

J. McAteer

Curriculum Leader for Modern Foreign Languages

J. McCall Assistant Headteacher/English
T. Mills English

S. Moggan

Assistant Curriculum Leader for R.E./Assistant Pastoral Leader Year 9

R. Murphy Science

S. Murphy

Assistant Headteacher/Business Studies/ Economics

T. Nagle Maths and Science
R. O'Donnell Deputy Headteacher/Economics
T. Ogundipe P.E.
R. O'Reilly English
N. Obiorah Cover Supervisor
A. Pearce Curriculum Leader for PE
A. Peerbacos English

B. Philips

MFL/Assistant Pastoral Leader for Year 7

J. Phillip 6th Form Learning Mentor and Study Supervisor
S. Polkinghorne English

Z. Premji

Curriculum Leader for Art

C. Prendergast

PE/Subject Leader Psychology/Pastoral Leader Year 13

J. Reidy

Maths

C. Rendell Assistant Headteacher/Inclusion & SENCO/Geography
J. Richards Biology - Subject Leader
T. Rogers Curriculum Leader for Design and Technology
R. Sebesteyn Physics, Science

M. Smith

Curriculum Leader for Maths & Computer Science

R. Treverton

Drama

A. Trianes Salcedo MFL
M. Turner Curriculum Leader for Performing Arts
G. Turunen R.E.
H. Valentine Maths

A. Welsh

Design and Technology

H. Williams History/Pastoral Leader Year 12
S. Winston Literacy Co-ordinator/English
C. Wood Music
N. Yiannitsarou English